Canadian Mom

Members
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  1. Hi there, I need a little clarification and I don't see it anywhere. My understanding that vinegars are allowed, but most that I find in the store (excluding apple cider) have sulphites in them. Sulphites are out so are these vinegars out as well? And rice vinegar is made from rice, so wouldn't that be out also? Thanks