Hi from Oregon


TaJo

Recommended Posts

Hi,

My name is Ta. I'm 52 yrs young. I'm a nurse and I live in Oregon.

Today is Day 1 of my W30. My brother has done W30 since October after he went to his doctor feeling tired and generally not feeling well. He's a burger eating beer drinking working man. His BP was 180/100, his cholesterol was high and his A1C was elevated. As of October, his BP is 120/70 (without meds), he's stopped snoring, his weight is down 52lbs and his cholesterol and A1C are normal. He feels so much better. He says, If I can do this, anyone can do this. 

I'm very happy for him because I've been terrified about his health. 

I've stocked up on fresh veggies, ghee, chicken breasts, mandarin oranges, sweet potatoes, and eggs. 

Looking forward to change!

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.